News

Coachella 2015 Webcast Schedule

chella

The time is finally upon us, Coachella is finally kicking off festival season in Indio, California.

For anyone who can’t handle the heat, hipsters, hippies, or just couldn’t snag an over priced ticket, fear not-Coachella will be live streamed on YouTube this weekend for all your viewing pleasure. Fans can keep the party going by watching the Weekend 2 broadcasting on ASX TV with the schedule being released next week. Additionally, you can listen to both weekends on SiriusXM Alt Nation.

As of right now the only headliner being streamed is Jack White. If you’re dying to see AC/DC or Drake, keep an eye out, Coachella generally adds more performances throughout the course of the weekend.

Below is the YouTube schedule for Weekend 1

* All times in PST
Friday, April 10th:
Channel 1
03:35 PM – HAERTS
04:10 PM – Reverend Horton Heat
04:50 PM – George Ezra
05:30 PM – Charles Bradley and his Extraordinaires
06:20 PM – The War On Drugs
07:10 PM – Alabama Shakes
08:20 PM – Interpol
09:15 PM – Tame Impala

Channel 2
03:35 PM – Eagulls
04:25 PM – Brant Bjork and the Low Desert Punk Band
05:20 PM – Sylvan Esso
06:10 PM – Kimbra
07:10 PM – Raekwon and Ghostface Killah
08:05 PM – Gorgon City
08:50 PM – Azealia Banks
09:35 PM – Nero
10:30 PM – Lykke Li
11:20 PM – Ride
12:05 PM – Todd Terje and the Olsen

Channel 3
03:35 PM – Cloud Nothings
04:55 PM – Kiesza
06:45 PM – Hot Natured
07:40 PM – Keys N Krates
08:30 PM – DJ SNake
09:30 PM – R3HAB
10:00 PM – Porter Robinson
11:00 PM – R3HAB
11:35 PM – Alesso

Saturday, April 11th:
Channel 1
03:35 PM – Clean Bandit
04:40 PM – Milky Chance
05:30 PM – St. Paul & the Broken Bones
06:15 PM – Hozier
07:05 PM – Run the Jewels
08:15 PM – Alt-J
09:15 PM – Jack White
11:00 PM – Flosstradamus
11:55 PM – Axwell ^ Ingrosso

Channel 2
03:35 PM – Royal Blood
04:15 PM – Benjamin Booker
04:55 PM – Toro y Moi
06:00 PM – Yelle
06:45 PM – Bad Religion
07:35 PM – Glass Animals
08:00 PM – Father John Misty
08:50 PM – Jungle
9:30 PM – Tyler the Creator
10:20 PM – FKA twigs
11:25 PM – The Weeknd
12:25 PM – Antemasque

Channel 3
03:35 PM – Parquet Courts
04:15 PM – Lights
05:00 PM – Perfume Genius
05:40 PM – Chet Faker
06:35 PM – Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
07:25 PM – Belle & Sebastian
08:20 PM – Duke Dumont
09:25 PM – Gramatik
10:20 PM – Dirty South
11:15 PM – Deorro
12:15 PM – Ratatat

Sunday, April 12th:
Channel 1
03:35 PM – Circa Survive
04:30 PM – Mac DeMarco
05:25 PM – Jenny Lewis
06:25 PM – Ryan Adams
07:25 PM – Marina & the Diamonds
07:55 PM – Kaskade
08:45 PM – Florence and the Machine

Channel 2
03:35 PM – MØ
04:20 PM – Sturgill Simpson
05:10 PM – St. Lucia
06:00 PM – Tycho
06:50 PM – Vance Joy
07:40 PM – The Cribs
08:25 PM – Stromae
09:15 PM – St. Vincent
10:10 PM – Fitz & the Tantrums

Channel 3
03:35 PM – The Orwells
04:10 PM – RAC
05:00 PM – Panda Bear
05:45 PM – What So Not
06:45 PM – Martin Solveig
07:45 PM – Madeon
08:45 PM – New World Punx
09:45 PM – David Guetta
11:00 PM – Kygo
11:30 PM – Jamie xx

To Top