Featured

Lollapalooza Reveals 2017 Red Bull TV Live Broadcast Schedule

Red Bull TV will once again be hosting a major music festival live stream this weekend, this time it’s Chicago’s Lollapalooza 2017. Today organizers announced which acts would be featured on the live stream, led by Muse, Blink 182, Run The Jewels, Kaskade, Mac DeMarco, Lorde, and Wiz Khalifa. Unfortunately as of right now the headlining sets from Arcade Fire, Chance The Rapper, and The XX do not appear on the stream schedule but its possible they are added on the day of.

Other notables appearing on the live stream include Cage The Elephant, Phantogram, Cloud Nothings, Liam Gallagher, Baauer, Crystal Castles, Lil Uzi Vert, Glass Animals, Whitney, Alt-J, BANKS, Tove Lo, London Grammar, Sylvan Esso, Little Dragon, The Shins and many more.

See the full 2017 Lollapalooza Red Bull TV LIVE Broadcast lineup below and tune in at redbull.tv/lollapalooza starting Thursday, August 3rd.

(All times are Central)

Thursday, August 3rd
06:35 – Cage the Elephant (Channel 1)
07:55 – Wiz Khalifa (Channel 1)
09:00 – Lorde (Channel 1)

Friday, August 4th
02:05 – Mondo Cozmo (Channel 1)
02:05 – Kweku Collins (Channel 2)
02:30 – San Holo (Channel 3)
02:35 – Harriet Brown (Channel 2)
02:50 – White Reaper (Channel 1)
03:05 – The Districts (Channel 2)
03:30 – Ookay (Channel 3)
03:40 – Temples (Channel 1)
04:15 – Slushii (Channel 3)
04:45 – Phantogram (Channel 1)
05:15 – Cloud Nothings (Channel 2)
05:15 – A-Trak (Channel 3)
05:45 – Liam Gallagher (Channel 1)
06:00 – George Ezra (Channel 2)
06:15 – Baauer (Channel 3)
06:50 – Tegan and Sara (Channel 1)
07:00 – Majid Jordan (Channel 2)
07:30 – Lil Uzi Vert (Channel 3)
07:50 – Run the Jewels (Channel 1)
08:45 – Blink-182 (Channel 2)
09:00 – Crystal Castles (Channel 3)

Saturday, August 5th
02:05 – The Shelters (Channel 1)
02:05 – San Fermin (Channel 2)
02:05 – Kweku Collins (Channel 3)
02:35 – Harriet Brown (Channel 3)
02:50 – Hippo Campus (Channel 2)
03:00 – Alvvays (Channel 1)
04:15 – Glass Animals (Channel 1)
04:50 – LÉON (Channel 2)
04:50 – 3LAU (Channel 3)
05:30 – Whitney (Channel 2)
05:50 – NGHTMRE (Channel 3)
06:15 – alt-J (Channel 2)
06:20 – Vance Joy (Channel 1)
06:50 – Gramatik (Channel 3)
07:25 – The Head and the Heart (Channel 1)
07:30 – Banks (Channel 2)
08:45 – Muse (Channel 2)
08:50 – Kaskade (Channel 3)

Sunday, August 6th
02:05 – Barns Courtney (Channel 2)
02:05 – Xavier Omar (Channel 3)
02:35 – VANT (Channel 3)
03:05 – Andrew McMahon (Channel 2)
03:30 – The Drums (Channel 3)
03:45 – The Pretty Reckless (Channel 2)
04:30 – Tove Lo (Channel 1)
04:30 – Wax Motif (Channel 3)
05:00 – Milky Chance (Channel 2)
05:30 – London Grammar (Channel 1)
05:30 – Slander (Channel 3)
06:00 – Slyvan Esso (Channel 2)
06:30 – Borgore (Channel 3)
06:45 – Little Drago (Channel 2)
07:30 – The Shins (Channel 1)
07:30 – DVBBS (Channel 3)
07:45 – Mac DeMarco (Channel 2)

To Top