News

Watch All The Magic From Bonnaroo 2016 LIVE This Weekend Courtesy Of RedBullTV

Photo: Dana Pacifico

24579_fc17_fsnobs_541x295

Can’t make it to ‘The Farm’ this weekend to experience all the magic from Bonnaroo 2016 in Manchester, TN? Well you’re in luck because you’ll be able to watch a live stream from the air conditioned comfort of your own home all weekend. Red Bull TV will be streaming performances, interviews, and exclusive backstage footage starting Thursday night.

Acts currently set to be live streamed include LCD Soundsystem, Dead & Company, CHVRCHES, Ween, Father John Misty, M83, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, RL Grime, and tons more. Check out the full schedule below and tune in either at Bonnaroo.com or at RedBull.TV.

*All times Central.

Thursday, June 9th:
07:05 – Waxahatchee (Channel 1)
07:05 – Con Brio (Channel 1)
07:50 – The London Souls (Channel 2)
07:55 – Bully (Channel 1)
08:45 – Papadosio (Channel 1)
08:45 – Vulfpeck (Channel 2)
09:45 – Twin Peaks (Channel 1)
09:50 – Hermitude (Channel 2)
10:50 – Lizzo (Channel 2)

Friday, June 10th:
05:10 – Brett Dennen (Channel 2)
06:10 – St. Lucia (Channel 2)
06:15 – Allen Stone (Channel 3)
07:00 – Kamasi Washington (Channel 1)
07:00 – GoldLink (Channel 3)
07:15 – Daughter (Channel 2)
08:00 – The Floozies (Channel 3)
08:05 – CHVRCHES (Channel 1)
08:15 – FIDLAR (Channel 2)
09:00 – Keys N Krates (Channel 3)
09:15 – Lucius (Channel 2)
09:30 – Leon Bridges (Channel 1)
10:45 – M83 (Channel 1)
11:30 – Flosstradamus (Channel 2)
12:00 – LCD Soundsystem

Saturday, June 11th:
05:10 – The Knocks (Channel 1)
05:10 – Chicano Batman (Channel 2)
05:10 – The Internet (Channel 3)
06:10 – Judah and the Lion (Channel 2)
06:15 – Grace Potter (Channel 1)
07:15 – Clutch (Channel 2)
07:15 – Lolawolf (Channel 3)
07:20 – Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats (Channel 1)
09:30 – The Claypool Lennon Delirium (Channel 2)
10:05 – Macklemore and Ryan Lewis (Channel 1)
12:00 – RL Grime (Channel 3)

Sunday, June 12th:
05:05 – Jason Isbell (Channel 1)
05:05 – Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires (Channel 2)
05:05 – Givers (Channel 3)
06:05 – Boy & Bear (Channel 2)
06:05 – The Oh Hellos (Channel 3)
06:10 – Father John Misty (Channel 1)
07:05 – Saint Motel (Channel 3)
07:10 – The Wood Brothers (Channel 2)
07:15 – Death Cab For Cutie (Channel 1)
08:05 – Sam Bush Band (Channel 3)
08:15 – Lettuce (Channel 2)
08:20 – Dead and Company (Channel First set) (Channel 1)
09:30 – Lord Huron (Channel 2)
09:30 – Third Eye Blind (Channel 3)
10:15 – Dead and Company (Channel Second set) (Channel 1)
10:45 – Ween (Channel 2)

To Top